Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K HUGHSTON 527 250439512 0 0 09/14/2025 8:45PM OZARK US-160 WEST OF CAULFIELD FIVE MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 28 YES REED SPRINGS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES REED SPRINGS, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER COUNTY REGIONAL, MOUNTAIN HOME

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.