| CPL J E CONWAY #472 ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH TEAM 4 SGT D A YINGLING #1391 AND THE DUNKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE | 250439495 | 36.163422 | -90.129836 | 09/14/2025 | 8:50PM | DUNKLIN | US 412 5 MILES SOUTH OF KENNETT | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2002 YAMAHA XV1700 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY H AND H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | PARAGOULD, ARKANSAS | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2004 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HIGGINS WRECKER | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | FATAL | NO | PARAGOULD, ARKANSAS | DRIVER | BODY TRANSPORTED BY THE DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY THE DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 2119 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #43 FOR 2025