| TPR E. D. LEBLANC #645 | 250439407 | 36.8803527 | -94.561644 | 09/14/2025 | 7:09PM | NEWTON | RT K FOUR MILES NORTHEAST OF SENECA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | DOUG'S WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | NEOSHO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | NO | NEOSHO, MO | OCCUPANT | FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.