| TPR S.W. PLILEY (914) | 250439347 | 0 | 0 | 09/14/2025 | 6:15PM | DAVIESS | PRIVATE PROPERTY ON 314TH ST 1 MILE WEST OF JAMESPORT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 HONDA RUBICON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | SERIOUS | NO | JAMESPORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE WITH SERIOUS INJURIES |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS STOPPED AND JUVENILE MALE HIT THE ACCELERATOR. DRVR1 OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED, DRVR1 AND OCCUPANT WERE BOTH EJECTED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON RIGHT SIDE FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.