Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) 250439335 0 0 09/14/2025 6:00PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 185 AT MUELLER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BEAUFORT, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCH HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 185. AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED THE VEHICLE BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. THE UNKNOWN VEHICLE CONTINUED.