Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921). 250439225 0 0 09/14/2025 3:20PM CAMDEN 401 SKI VALLEY DRIVE, ROACH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA KODIAK MINOR RELEASED TO THE FAMILY ADULT MALE 67 NO ROACH, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS NO ROACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE DRIVEWAY, WENT DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. J. CODY (271).