Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.A. BECK 711 250439202 37.431931 -89.483287 09/14/2025 5:00AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-177 5 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL NO CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE PILLAR AND A MODOT SIGN. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1645 BY CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY CORONER CRAIG WILLIAMS TROOP E FATALITY 41 FOR 2025