Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD #143 AND MCIU TEAM 3 CPL T R WRIGHT #1296 250439199 36.588116 -94.594974 09/14/2025 4:00PM MCDONALD MO 43 ONE MILE NORTH OF SOUTHWEST CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES SILOAM SPRINGS, AR TREXIS NORTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD BRONCO TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 60 UNKNOWN ANDERSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES SILOAM SPRINGS, AR OCCUPANT BY EMS TO NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER, BENTONVILLE, AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 FATAL YES ANDERSON, MO OCCUPANT OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON
2 ADULT MALE 60 FATAL UNKNOWN ANDERSON, MO DRIVER OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON
2 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES BELLA VISTA, AR OCCUPANT BY AIRCRAFT TO NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER, BENTONVILLE, AR

Misc. Information

- FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THESE ARE TROOP D'S 93RD AND 94TH FATALITIES FOR 2025. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PARAMEDIC PATRICK BEEHLER AT 1645 HOURS. PASSENGER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR MATTHEW WALKER AT 1655 HOURS. ASSISTED BY SGT C C CLARK #149, TPR M J HICKMAN #319 AND TPR E D LEBLANC #645.