| TPR, A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) | 250439164 | 0 | 0 | 09/14/2025 | 3:40PM | LINCOLN | MISSOURI 47 AT LINNS MILL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 KIA SPORTAGE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | TROY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVY MALIBU | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | TROY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240).