| TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) | 250439054 | 38.38713 | -90.6138 | 09/14/2025 | 2:20PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 HONDA PILOT | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | DITTMER, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | DITTMER, MO | DRIVER | CHECKED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT/REFUSED TRANSPORTATION |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | MINOR | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 86 | FATAL | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH INTERSECTION. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 UNSUCCESSFULLY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. OCCUPANT 1 PRONOUNCED ON 09/23/2025 AT 1445 HOURS AT MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NURSE NICOLE CARTER. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).