| TPR N.W. DOWNS (208) | 250438895 | 0 | 0 | 09/14/2025 | 2:30PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND 364 WEST OF JUNGERMANN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SHERMAN TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | O'FALLON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 NISSAN MURANO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SHERMAN TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED ON TO THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542)