Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D H BERT (213) 250438505 38.7866622 -90.532017 09/14/2025 7:03AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT ZUMBEHL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO ST CHARLES MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE NO ST CHARLES MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.