Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663), ASSISTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250438463 38.81162 -91.94563 09/14/2025 1:40AM CALLAWAY SOUTHBOUND RT. C NEAR JULIE STREET F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MOKANE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO MOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.