Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERKCS /1252/ 250438077 39.3729444 -94.774305 09/13/2025 9:00PM PLATTE NORTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 19 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ST JOSEPH,MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2012 KIA SORENTO MODERATE TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES SAINT JOSPEH,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. UPON CONTACT, VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE THEN CROSSED THE SOUTHBOUND SIDE OF THE INTERSTATE AND STRUCK TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/.