Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, ATLANTA FIRST RESPONDERS, MACON COUNTY EMS AND MO NATIONAL GUARD 250437937 0 0 09/13/2025 7:39PM MACON HWY M AT ECONOMY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 POLARIS SPORTSMAN NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 39 EXEMPT ATLANTA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE EXEMPT DRAKESVILLE, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU4 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND ON HWY M WHEN PASSENGER FELL FROM THE VEHICLE.