Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J J SMITH 1443 250437894 0 0 09/13/2025 7:00PM REYNOLDS PRIVATE PROPERTY SEVEN MILES WEST OF BLACK G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RZR NONE N/A ADULT MALE 49 NO HIGHLAND, IL PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO HIGHLAND, IL OCCUPANT BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH, ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE NO HIGHLAND, IL DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY SOUTH, ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED OVER IN THE PROCESS OF EXECUTING A SHARP TURN