Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. W. EAKINS #354 250437868 36.72119 -89.46839 09/13/2025 7:12PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 711 3 MILES EAST OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 POLARIS MAGNUM ATV MINOR TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 43 NO EAST PRAIRIE. MO NONE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO EAST PRAIRIE. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF A FIELD ROAD FOLLOWING A PURSUIT WITH MISSISSIPPI COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPUTY