Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.A. TEAGUE (1385) 250437797 0 0 09/13/2025 6:07PM JEFFERSON 3461 CAROL PARK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD EXPEDITION MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX.