Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. W. EMERSON 177 250437597 36.024658 -90.295218 09/13/2025 3:58PM DUNKLIN COUNTY ROAD 622 1 MILE SOUTH OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 ARCTIC CAT MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 NO CARDWELL, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS NO BLYTHVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL, MEMPHIS TN
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO BROOKLAND, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO CARDWELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED