Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) 250437588 0 0 09/13/2025 3:50PM BUCHANAN NORTHBOUND I-29 AT 34MM / 1 MILE SOUTH OF FAUCETT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER (STRAIGHT TRUCK) TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RANDY'S TOWING OF GOWER ADULT MALE 38 YES WESTPORT, WA GREAT WESTERN CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES WESTPORT, WA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 CROSS THE CENTERLINE, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED BACK TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AGAIN, TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SKID, OVERTURNED, CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING SOUTH OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED CPL. S.J. FORCE (316) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.