Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY #1351 250437483 37.3287222 -89.664222 09/13/2025 2:50PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 25 4 MILES SOUTH OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES CHAFFEE, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO CHAFFEE, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2