Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. K. SANDERS #636 250437419 36.663467 -94.577758 09/13/2025 2:14PM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 43 5 MILES SOUTH OF TIFF CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES GARFIELD, AR UNITED SECURITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ANDERSON, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BICYCLIST TURNED LEFT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #2.