| CPL. O. G. IMHOFF (480) | 250437390 | 0 | 0 | 09/13/2025 | 1:50PM | CALLAWAY | WESTBOUND I-70 AT MILE MARKER 139 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 MERCEDES A220 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | STOCKBRIDGE, GA | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | STOCKBRIDGE, GA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES ABRUPTLY AND STRUCK THE TRAFFIC ATTENUATOR. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO A REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. A. BEAULIEU (137).