Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MCGOWIN #171 250437248 38.030781 -93.684786 09/13/2025 12:12PM ST. CLAIR MO 82 AT MO WW 1 MILE SOUTH OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES OSCEOLA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY BRAYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL- CLINTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.