Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751) 250437104 0 0 09/13/2025 9:41AM MORGAN ROUTE W, SOUTH OF OLD BARN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 58 NO WILLIAMSFIELD, IL UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS NO WILLIAMSFIELD, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR CARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 SERIOUS NO WILLIAMSFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING AND EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407)