| CPL. K. S. LINNEMAN 956 | 250436912 | 39.03214 | -92.07193 | 09/12/2025 | 10:00PM | HOWARD | RT P NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 451 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 ARCTIC CAT | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | NO | NEW FRANKLIN, MO | UNKNOW | UNKNOWN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | FATAL | NO | NEW FRANKLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HOWARD-MILLARD FUNERAL HOME BY HOWARD-MILLARD FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY THE HOWARD COUNTY CORONER TRISHA CLARK AT 0750 HRS ON 09/13/2025. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND 29TH FOR 2025.