| CPL J L DEDMON (229) | 250436862 | 37.26013 | -92.1841 | 11/22/2025 | 4:00PM | TEXAS | 11401 HWY AK TEN MILES NORTHWEST OF CABOOL | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONDA PIONEER FOURWHEELER | TOTAL | RELEASED TO FAMILY | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | NO | CABOOL,MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | FATAL | NO | CABOOL,MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CRAIG HURTT FUNERAL HOME IN MOUNTAIN GROVE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON THE FENCE ROW AND STRUCK A HOLE/DIP BECAME AIRBORN OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER ONE. PRONOUNCED BY DR.MARCUS HENNON AT TEXAS COUNTY HOSPITAL AT 1701 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 32ND FATALITY COMPARED TO 22 AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS (268) TEXAS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND MOUNTAIN GROVE FIRE DEPARTMENT