| TPR T C SUTTON 182 | 250436706 | 36.74469 | -90.45701 | 09/12/2025 | 11:38PM | BUTLER | US 67 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 DODGE CHARGER | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX6-R | TOTAL | REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO MAINTAIN THE CORRECT LANE AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.