| CPL. R. ALLEE (465). | 250436496 | 0 | 0 | 09/12/2025 | 9:20PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | SAINT PETERS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | MGA INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | SAINT PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE AVOIDED COLLISION WITH AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO' S DRIVER'S SIDE. BOTH VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING CLOCKWISE. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. DORFF (198), AND TPR. D. BERT (213).