Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F JONES #757 250436178 36.66602 -93.18876 09/12/2025 6:00PM TANEY SUNSET RD, 3 MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES BRANSON,MO GEICKO WESTBOUND
1 2021 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES BRANSON,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2