Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. KENNEDY /503/ 250436090 39.1729 -94.54665 09/12/2025 4:35PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND MILE MARKER 9 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 WHITE 2016 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 BLACK 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 75 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW FOR CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW BUT SKID AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.