Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L.J. KEATHLEY (251) 250436002 0 0 09/12/2025 9:04PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 47 AND BERGLI DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 NISSAN MAXIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES LAKE SHERWOOD, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES LOXAHATCHEE, FL ACCORD SOUTHBOUND
4 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2003 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES UNION, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY WASHINGTON EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED ON NORTHBOUND MO-47 WAITING TO TURN LEFT ONTO BERGLI DRIVE. VEHICLE #3 WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #4 WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE #3 WITH TWO UNINVOLVED STOPPED VEHICLES BETWEEN THEM. VEHICLE # 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-47. DRIVER #1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO BERGLI DRIVE, WITHOUT YIELDING TO VEHICLE #2 AND CROSSED THE CENTERLINE. DRIVER # 2 NOTICED VEHICLE #1 AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION BY BRAKING AND STEERING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ONTO THE ASPHALT SHOULDER. HOWEVER, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE # 1. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #2 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND WENT BETWEEN STOPPED TRAFFIC. THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE TOWED UNIT BEING PULLED BY VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #4. TPR. Z.T. CHASTAIN (652)