Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B DORFF (198) 250435984 0 0 09/12/2025 3:45PM ST. CHARLES MO-370 EAST OF SALT RIVER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD E350 TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 39 YES ST. PETERS, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RE-ENTERED THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSITED BY TPR M KELLY (352)