Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310) 250435941 0 0 09/12/2025 3:18PM MORGAN NORTHBOUND MO-135, SOUTH OF BIG BUFFALO RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL SERVICE ADULT MALE 33 YES STOVER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.