| CPL. V.P WILEY (692) | 250435830 | 0 | 0 | 09/12/2025 | 2:40PM | DAVIESS | ON MO 6 AT HWY CC - 2 MILES WEST OF GALLATIN | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | SERIOUS | YES | MILAN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AND LATER BY LIFE-FLIGHT EAGLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE-FLIGHT EAGLE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN ON HWY CC AT MO 6. VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 6. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BOTH SKIDDED OFF THE NORTHWEST SIDE OF THE INTERSECTION OF MO DD. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY LT. J.M. CROSS (53), SGT. A.A. HENRY (187), SGT. S.J. COOL (546), CPL. J.J. THOMPSON (1414), TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927), DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND GALLATIN FIRE DEPARTMENT.