Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.C. LEACH (1240) 250435809 0 0 09/12/2025 2:10PM LINCOLN ROUTE B AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FULTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2015 FORD F450 TOTAL TOWED TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO ELSBERRY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE W. VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE B. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.C. MENNEMEYER (707)