| CPL. J. D. WHEELER(637) | 250435520 | 0 | 0 | 09/12/2025 | 11:10AM | HOWELL | US-160 THREE MILES EAST OF SOUTH FORK | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 NISSAN ALTIMA | MINOR | TOWED BY J AND J RECOVER(OWNER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MINOR | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.