Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R.C. WEST (1170) 250434741 38.4517777 -93.7535 09/11/2025 7:20PM HENRY MO-13 NORTH OF NORTHWEST 550 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLTRX ROAD GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 NO WIHTEMAN AFB, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES HOLDEN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO WIHTEMAN AFB, MO DRIVER GGOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. RESULTING IN VEH 1 STRIKING VEH 2. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND CLINTON FIRE DEPARTMENT