Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696) 250434309 0 0 09/11/2025 3:03PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND MO-79, AT RIVERDALE PARK DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO ST. CHARLES, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTY TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 91 YES ROCK HILL, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 SERIOUS NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 91 MINOR YES ROCK HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 MADE AN IMPROPER LEFT TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED TO THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND BLOCKED THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216), TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714), AND TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461).