| TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917/ | 250434303 | 38.700645 | -93.717191 | 09/11/2025 | 2:45PM | JOHNSON | MO-Y AT SE 171ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHITE 2007 PONTIAC G6 | TOTAL | PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | SERIOUS | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. BLACKMON /218/