Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 250434026 36.713861 -93.870547 09/11/2025 10:45AM BARRY FARM ROAD 2150, 1 MILE NORTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING - CASSVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 39 NO CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 FATAL NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA BARRY COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 91ST FATALITY FOR 2025. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND TREES AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN AT 1236 HOURS.