Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R J CHAPMAN /343/ 250433228 38.3282395 -93.253276 09/10/2025 7:15PM BENTON ROUTE H W OF DURAN CREEK AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 44 YES WARSAW, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.