Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.C. BRIDGES #723 250433147 37.1958305 -94.144991 09/10/2025 6:00PM JASPER MO-96 & COUNTY ROAD 50, 1 MILE WEST OF AVILLA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 25 YES MARSHFIELD, MO USAA WESTBOUND
1 1995 FORD F-350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 72 NO CARTHAGE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE CONVEYENCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.