Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.L. KELLY (352) 250432973 0 0 09/10/2025 4:11PM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 370 EAST OF HARRY S TRUMAN BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2020 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES ST. PETERS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES TO THE LEFT FROM LANE 3 INTO LANE 2. DRIVER 1 OBSERVED ANOTHER VEHICLE IN LANE 2 AND SWERVED BACK TO THE RIGHT. DRIVER 1 OVER CORRECTED TO THE RIGHT STRIKING THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.