| TPR. J. M. TOMASZEWSKI #496 ASSISTED BY TPR. N. V. BISHOP #154 AND CPL. J. B. DOYLE #224 | 250432840 | 36.50977 | -89.91441 | 09/10/2025 | 2:30PM | DUNKLIN | HIGHWAY J 5 MILES NORTH OF GIDEON | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY ACE WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | PORTAGEVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | 2013 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | CLARKTON, MO | ST. PAUL GUARDIAN INSURANCE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | PORTAGEVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE.