| MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE /1174/ | 250432704 | 38.395647 | -94.419162 | 09/10/2025 | 1:15PM | BATES | MO-18 AT MO-FF | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 KENWORTH | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DALE'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | PAOLA, KS | ACCELERANT NATIONAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 PETERBILT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | BUTLER, MO | ACUITY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | BUTLER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN FRONT OF THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. JONES /854/, TPR. C. W. KLOTZ /506/, AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT