| TPR R.K. MOTT (562). | 250432659 | 0 | 0 | 09/10/2025 | 12:48PM | HOLT | NORTHBOUND I29 AT 75MM, 5 MILES EAST OF OREGON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE-D | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 WESTERN STAR DUMP TRUCK (MODOT) | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | FOREST CITY, MO | SELF-INSURED | NORTHBOUND (STATIONARY) |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ATCHISON-HOLT EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND VEH #2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE LEFT LANE. VEH #1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH #2 AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE RIGHT LANE OF I-29. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT T.L. SHUPE (1432), TPR R.A. MATTHEWS (374), TPR C.R. KINMAN (521), AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.