| CPL KOTTWITZ #1165 | 250432634 | 40.1503 | -92.60417 | 09/10/2025 | 12:40PM | ADAIR | MO-H 2 MILES SOUTH OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 TOYOTA TUNDRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | KIRKSVILLE, MO | NONE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | FATAL | NO | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. EVAN CARLEN AT UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER ON SEPTEMBER 18 AT 1544.