| SGT L. S. ELLIOTT (346) | 250432381 | 0 | 0 | 09/10/2025 | 9:57AM | DOUGLAS | HWY 5 3 MILES NORTH OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2016 GMC SIERRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | MACOMB, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | MANSFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | ED'S TOWING OF MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO AT TROOPER'S REQUEST | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | AVA, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY COX EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN CONSTRUCTION TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING IT INTO VEHICLE 3;