| TPR M G BENNETT /276/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 MSGT J M TOAL /967/ | 250432135 | 39.763111 | -93.417988 | 09/10/2025 | 7:33AM | PETTIS | US-50 AT PLEASANT GREEN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | LA MONTE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 NISSAN XTERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | SUNRISE BEACH, MO | ROOT INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MODERATE | YES | SUNRISE BEACH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY PCAD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 86 | FATAL | YES | LA MONTE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MU MEDICAL BY MU AIR AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -TROOP A FATAL CRASH #50 AND FATALITY #56 FOR 2025 CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER1 PRONOUNCED BY DR REIETH AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL ON 091125 AT 1855. ASSISTED BY TPR C D PARROTT /944/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.